Bett Show | ExCeL London, 25-28 January 2017 - The leading programme in education technlogy

bett

25 -28 JANUARY 2017
EXCEL LONDON

Worldwide partner

microsoft

Knowledge partner

tes

Bett Seminar Agenda

agendas

Wednesday 25
January
  1. 10:15 11:00
    School Leaders Lounge
  2. 10:15 10:45
    Hands on Learn Live
  3. 10:30 11:00
    Learn Live: Secondary
  4. 10:30 11:00
    Learn Live: Primary
  5. 10:30 11:00
    Learn Live: HE
  6. 10:30 10:45
    School Leaders Summit - Stream 2
  7. 10:30 11:00
    Learn Live: SEN
  8. 10:30 10:40
    Bett Arena
  9. 10:30 10:45
    School Leaders Summit: Stream 1
  10. 10:40 11:15
    Bett Arena
  11. 10:45 11:15
    School Leaders Summit Stream 1
  12. 10:45 11:15
    School Leaders Summit - Stream 2
  13. 10:45 11:15
    Higher Education Leaders' Summit
  14. 11:00 11:30
    Learn Live: Primary
  15. 11:00 11:30
    STEAM Village
  16. 11:00 11:30
  17. 11:00 11:30
    Hands on Learn Live
  18. 11:15 11:45
    Learn Live: HE
  19. 11:15 11:45
    Learn Live: Secondary
  20. 11:15 11:45
    SEN Learn Live Theatre
  21. 11:15 12:00
    School Leaders Summit: Stream 1
  22. 11:30 12:00
    Learn Live: FE & Skills
  23. 11:30 12:15
    Bett Arena
  24. 11:30 12:00
    STEAM Village
  25. 11:30 12:00
    DIT International Trade & Export Theatre
  26. 11:30 12:00
    Learn Live: Primary
  27. 11:35 12:10
    Bett Futures
  28. 11:45 12:45
    Learn Live: SEN
  29. 11:45 12:15
    Hands on Learn Live
  30. 12:00 12:30
    Learn Live: Primary
  31. 12:00 12:30
    School Leaders Summit - Stream 1
  32. 12:00 13:00
    School Leaders Summit - Stream 2
  33. 12:00 12:30
    Learn Live: Secondary
  34. 12:00 12:45
    STEAM Village
  35. 12:05 12:35
    Higher Education Leaders' Summit
  36. 12:15 12:45
    Learn Live: HE
  37. 12:15 12:45
    DIT International Trade & Export Theatre
  38. 12:15 12:35
    Bett Futures
  39. 12:30 13:30
    School Leaders Summit - Stream 1
  40. 12:30 13:10
    Bett Arena
  41. 12:30 13:00
    Hands on Learn Live
  42. 12:40 13:00
    Bett Futures
  43. 12:45 13:30
    HE Leaders Summit
  44. 12:45 13:15
    FE & Skills Learn Live
  45. 12:45 13:15
  46. 12:45 13:15
    Learn Live: Secondary
  47. 12:45 13:15
    School Leaders Lounge
  48. 12:50 13:20
    STEAM Village
  49. 13:00 14:00
    School Leaders Summit - Stream 2
  50. 13:00 13:30
    DIT International Trade & Export Theatre
Thursday 26
January
  1. 10:00 11:30
    School Leaders Lounge
  2. 10:15 10:45
    Hands on Learn Live
  3. 10:30 11:00
    Learn Live: Secondary
  4. 10:30 11:00
    Learn Live: Primary
  5. 10:30 11:00
    Learn Live: HE
  6. 10:30 11:15
    Bett Futures
  7. 10:30 11:15
    HE Leaders Summit
  8. 10:30 11:00
    Learn Live: SEN
  9. 10:45 11:00
    School Leaders Summit - Stream 1
  10. 11:00 11:30
    Learn Live: Secondary
  11. 11:00 11:15
    School Leaders Summit - Stream 2
  12. 11:00 11:30
    Learn Live: HE
  13. 11:00 11:40
    School Leaders Summit: Stream 1
  14. 11:00 11:30
    Hands on Learn Live
  15. 11:15 11:45
    Learn Live: FE & Skills
  16. 11:15 11:45
    Learn Live: SEN
  17. 11:15 11:45
  18. 11:15 11:45
  19. 11:15 11:45
    Learn Live: Primary
  20. 11:20 11:50
    STEAM Village
  21. 11:25 12:10
    Higher Education Leaders' Summit
  22. 11:25 12:10
  23. 11:30 12:00
    Learn Live: Secondary
  24. 11:30 12:00
    Department for International Trade Export Theatre
  25. 11:40 12:10
    School Leaders Summit Stream 1
  26. 11:40 12:25
    Bett Arena
  27. 11:45 12:30
    School Leaders Summit - Stream 2
  28. 11:45 12:30
    School Leaders Lounge
  29. 11:45 12:15
    Hands on Learn Live
  30. 11:55 12:25
    STEAM Village
  31. 12:00 12:30
    Learn Live: SEN
  32. 12:00 12:30
    FE & Skills Learn Live
  33. 12:00 12:30
    Learn Live: Primary
  34. 12:00 12:30
    Learn Live: Secondary
  35. 12:00 12:30
    Learn Live: Higher Education
  36. 12:00 12:30
    Learn Live: Primary
  37. 12:10 13:10
    School Leaders Summit - Stream 1
  38. 12:15 12:45
    DIT International Trade & Export Theatre
  39. 12:15 13:15
  40. 12:20 13:05
    HE Leaders Summit
  41. 12:20 12:50
    Bett Futures
  42. 12:30 13:30
    School Leaders Summit - Stream 2
  43. 12:30 13:00
    Learn Live: HE
  44. 12:30 13:00
    STEAM Village
  45. 12:30 13:00
    Hands on Learn Live
  46. 12:40 13:25
    Bett Arena
  47. 12:45 13:15
    Learn Live: Primary
  48. 12:45 13:15
    Learn Live : SEN
  49. 12:45 13:15
    Learn Live: Secondary
  50. 13:00 13:40
    DIT International Trade & Export Theatre
Friday 27
January
  1. 10:15 10:45
    Hands on Learn Live
  2. 10:30 11:00
    Learn Live: SEN
  3. 10:30 11:00
    Learn Live: Primary
  4. 10:30 11:00
    Learn Live: HE
  5. 10:30 11:15
    HE Leaders Summit
  6. 10:30 11:05
    Bett Arena
  7. 10:30 11:00
  8. 10:30 11:00
    Learn Live: Secondary
  9. 10:40 11:10
    DIT International Trade & Export Theatre
  10. 10:40 11:10
    STEAM Village
  11. 11:00 11:15
    School Leaders Summit - Stream 2
  12. 11:00 11:45
    Schools Leaders Summit Stream 2
  13. 11:00 11:15
    School Leaders Summit: Stream 1
  14. 11:00 11:30
    School Leaders Lounge
  15. 11:00 11:30
    Hands on Learn Live
  16. 11:10 11:30
    Bett Futures
  17. 11:15 11:45
    Learn Live: HE
  18. 11:15 11:45
    Learn Live: SEN
  19. 11:15 11:45
    Learn Live: Primary
  20. 11:15 11:45
    FE & Skills Learn live
  21. 11:15 11:45
    School Leaders Summit: Stream 1
  22. 11:15 11:45
    Learn Live: Secondary
  23. 11:20 11:50
    STEAM Village
  24. 11:20 11:55
    Bett Arena
  25. 11:25 12:00
    DIT International Trade & Export Theatre
  26. 11:25 11:55
    Higher Education Leaders' Summit
  27. 11:30 12:15
    Bett Futures
  28. 11:45 12:30
    School Leaders Summit - Stream 1
  29. 11:45 12:15
    Learn Live: Secondary
  30. 11:45 12:15
    Learn Live: Primary
  31. 11:45 12:15
    Hands on Learn Live
  32. 12:00 12:30
    Learn Live: HE
  33. 12:00 12:30
    FE & Skills Learn Live
  34. 12:00 12:30
  35. 12:00 14:00
    School Leaders Lounge
  36. 12:05 12:35
    HE Leaders Summit
  37. 12:10 12:50
    Bett Arena
  38. 12:15 12:45
    DIT International Trade & Export Theatre
  39. 12:15 12:45
    Learn Live: Primary
  40. 12:15 12:45
    Learn Live: Secondary
  41. 12:15 12:45
    Learn Live: Primary
  42. 12:25 12:45
    Bett Futures
  43. 12:30 13:00
    Learn Live: HE
  44. 12:30 13:30
    School Leaders Summit - Stream 1
  45. 12:30 13:30
    School Leaders Summit - Stream 2
  46. 12:30 13:00
    Hands on Learn Live
  47. 12:45 13:15
    HE Leaders Summit
  48. 12:45 13:15
    Learn Live: Primary
  49. 12:45 13:15
    Learn Live: Secondary
  50. 12:50 13:10
    BETT Futures
Saturday
28 January
  1. 10:15 10:45
    Hands on Learn Live
  2. 10:30 11:00
    Bett Futures
  3. 10:30 11:15
    Bett Arena
  4. 10:30 11:00
  5. 10:45 11:15
    Learn Live: Primary
  6. 11:00 11:30
    Learn Live: Secondary
  7. 11:00 11:30
    Learn Live: SEN
  8. 11:00 13:00
    School Leaders Summit: Stream 1
  9. 11:00 11:45
    School Leaders Summit: Stream 1
  10. 11:00 11:30
    Learn Live: Higher Education
  11. 11:00 11:30
    Hands on Learn Live
  12. 11:15 11:35
    Bett Futures
  13. 11:15 11:45
    Learn Live: Primary
  14. 11:20 11:50
    STEAM Village
  15. 11:30 12:00
    Learn Live: FE & Skills
  16. 11:30 12:15
    Bett Arena
  17. 11:45 12:15
    Bett Futures
  18. 11:45 12:15
    Hands on Learn Live
  19. 12:00 12:30
    Learn Live: Primary
  20. 12:00 12:30
    DIT International Trade & Export Theatre
  21. 12:00 12:30
  22. 12:00 12:30
    Learn Live: Secondary
  23. 12:15 12:45
    Learn Live: FE & Skills
  24. 12:15 13:00
    School Leaders Summit: Stream 1
  25. 12:25 13:05
    Bett Arena
  26. 12:25 12:55
    Bett Futures
  27. 12:30 13:00
    Hands on Learn Live
  28. 12:45 13:15
    Learn Live: SEN
  29. 12:45 13:15
    DIT International Trade & Export Theatre
  30. 12:50 13:20
    STEAM Village
  31. 13:00 13:30
    Learn Live: Secondary
  32. 13:00 13:30
    Learn Live: FE & Skills
  33. 13:00 13:30
    Learn Live: Primary
  34. 13:05 13:45
    Bett Futures
  35. 13:15 13:50
    Bett Arena
  36. 13:15 13:45
    Hands on Learn Live
  37. 13:30 14:00
    Learn Live: SEN
  38. 13:30 14:00
    DIT International Trade & Export Theatre
  39. 13:45 14:15
    Learn Live: Secondary
  40. 14:00 14:30
    Learn Live: Primary
  41. 14:00 14:35
    Bett Arena
  42. 14:00 14:30
    Hands on Learn Live
  43. 14:15 14:45
    Learn Live: SEN
  44. 14:20 14:50
    STEAM Village
  45. 14:20 14:50
    Steam Village

Supporters & Partners

"